ForgeApply · Job listing
Korean Bilingual AMR Engineer
Bti Solutions
See all 59 open roles at Bti Solutions →
Tailor your resume for this Bti Solutions job in about a minute.
ForgeApply tailors your resume and cover letter to this exact posting, then hands you a ready-to-submit application for Bti Solutions's site. Free trial, no card required.
About this role
Korean Bilingual AMR Engineer Position Summary The AMR Engineer supports the design, implementation, and operation of Autonomous Mobile Robot (AMR) systems to improve material flow automation within manufacturing facilities. This role focuses on applying automation and robotics technologies in real production environments, contributing to system optimization, efficiency, and continuous improvement. This is an entry-level role with structured training provided.
Key Responsibilities • Support the design of AMR-based material handling systems
• Assist with implementation and operation of AMR systems in production environments
• Execute testing and validation of automated equipment
• Troubleshoot system issues and support continuous improvement initiatives
• Analyze downtime and inefficiencies, and implement corrective actions
• Support project scheduling and progress tracking
• Collaborate cross-functionally to support system integration and operations
Qualifications • Bachelor’s degree in Engineering or equivalent experience
• Basic understanding of AMR, AGV, conveyor, or material handling systems
• Fundamental knowledge of mechanical, electrical, or automation systems
• Strong problem-solving skills with a hands-on mindset
• Strong communication and teamwork skills
• Fluency in Korean is required (both written and verbal)
Preferred Qualifications • Internship or project experience in automation or robotics
• Basic knowledge of PLCs, sensors, and motion control
• Experience in manufacturing or smart factory environments
• Basic programming skills (e.g., Python)
Why work at BTI?
We’re committed to creating a workplace where employees feel valued, supported, and empowered to grow. Our team benefits from competitive compensation, comprehensive health and wellness offerings, and opportunities for professional development. We are proud to be an equal opportunity employer and make all employment decisions without regard to race, color, religion, sex (including pregnancy, sexual orientation, and gender identity), national origin, age, disability, genetic information, veteran status, or any other legally protected status.
We comply with all applicable federal, state, and local employment laws, including those related to fair hiring practices, pay transparency, workplace safety, and reasonable accommodations. We are dedicated to maintaining an inclusive environment where everyone has the opportunity to succeed and contribute meaningfully.
Tailor your resume for this Bti Solutions role before you apply.
Tailor my resume for this jobSimilar jobs
- Korean Bilingual Validation Engineer — Bti Solutions · Plymouth, MI
- Korean Bilingual IT Technical Support — Bti Solutions · WASHINGTON, DC
- Quality Engineer ll(Korean Bilingual) — Bti Solutions · ALISO VIEJO, CA
- Korean Bilingual Business Analyst — Bti Solutions · Plano, TX
- Korean Bilingual Business Analyst AO7177529 — Bti Solutions · Plano, TX
- Korean Bilingual Business Analyst AO7177220 — Bti Solutions · Plano, TX
- Korean Bilingual Account Manager — Bti Solutions · Plano, TX
- Korean Bilingual Administrative Assistant AO7177644 — Bti Solutions · Plano, TX
Free ATS checker · No Salary on the Job Posting? How to Find the Number Before You Interview